People Search
Advanced Search

Building Coordinator List
Building
Code
Building
Name
Building
Coordinator
Phone
Number
141 Activity Therapy Building Cris Obreiter, Office Associate 387-8120
180 Administration and Flight Operations Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
182 Aircraft Maintenance Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
181 Aviation Education Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
079 Aviation Facility/Storage Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
020 Aviation Test Cell Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
002 Beam Power Plant George Jarvis, Power Plant 387-8548
059 Bernhard Center Mitch Beare, Bernhard Center 387-4866
015B Bill Brown Alumni Center Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
042 Brown Hall Jon VanderMeer, Communications Lab 387-3134
028F Burnham Dining Service Judith Gipper, Dining Services 387-4846
022 Campus Services Building Donald Penskar, Director, Logistical Services 387-8804
078 CEAS Annex Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
216 CEAS East Parking Deck Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
217 CEAS West Parking Deck Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
114 Chemistry Building Sean Bashaw, Chemistry Department 387-3845
046 Davis Dining Service - Bistro 3 Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
045 Davis Hall April Dix, Director 387-6640
110A Davis Street Practice Field
082 Dorothy U. Dalton Fine Arts Scott Irelan, School of Music 387-2458
030F Draper Dining Service Judith Gipper, Dining Services 387-4846
030D Draper Hall Rachel Nicholls, Director 387-4791
068 Dunbar Hall Steve Kettner or Brad Morgan 387-5009
185 Eaton Hangar
103A Ebert Field Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
058 Ellsworth Hall Bryon J. Glock, EUP 387-0088
037A Elmwood Apartments, A Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037B Elmwood Apartments, B Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037C Elmwood Apartments, C Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037D Elmwood Apartments, D Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037E Elmwood Apartments, E Adam Wall, Director 387-4265
037F Elmwood Apartments, F Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037G Elmwood Apartments, G Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037H Elmwood Apartments, H Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037J Elmwood Apartments, J Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037K Elmwood Apartments, K Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037L Elmwood Apartments, L Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037M Elmwood Apartments, M Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037N Elmwood Apartments, N Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037O Elmwood Apartments, O Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037P Elmwood Apartments, P Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
037Q Elmwood Apartments, Q Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
215 Energy Resource Center George Jarvis, Manager Power Plant 387-8548
028E Ernest Burnham Hall Tyler Sonnenberg, Director 387-6627
140 Ernest Wilbur Building Mark Weiss 387-5588
057 Everett Tower Kirk Korista, Physics Department 387-4936
077 Faunce Student Services Kris Locke, Office of the VP Student Affairs 387-2170
084 Fetzer Business Development Connie L Peruchietti 387-3232
184 Fleet Maintenance and Line Service Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
214 Floyd Hall Charles Overberger, Classroom Tech Lead 276-3287
074 French Hall April Dix, Director 387-6640
067 Friedmann Hall Dorilee Crown, History Department 387-4652
096 G. R. Graduate Center Joseph Wilson, EUP (616) 771-4100
094 G. R. Regional Center Joseph Wilson, EUP (616) 771-4100
130C Garage - Parkview Farm
130A Gibbs House - Parkview Farm Derek Kanwischer 387-0941
085 Gilmore House Kate Marshall (269) 599-8029
041 Gilmore Theatre Complex Cheryl Bauman-Bruey, Theatre Department 387-3912
066R Goldsworth Valley Apts., R Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
066S Goldsworth Valley Apts., S Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
066T Goldsworth Valley Apts., T Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
066U Goldsworth Valley Apts., U Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
066W Goldsworth Valley Apts., W Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
066X Goldsworth Valley Apts., X Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
073B GV1: Ackley Hall Nathan Robinson, Director 387-4756
073C GV1: Britton Hall Bryan Austin, Associate Coordinator 387-2406
073F GV1: Dining Service Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
073A GV1: Hadley Hall Bryan Austin, Associate Coordinator 387-2406
073D GV1: Shilling Hall Nathan Robinson, Director 387-4756
072F GV2: Dining Service Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
072A GV2: Eicher Hall Bryan Austin, Director 387-2406
072D GV2: Garneau Hall Kate Papson, Director 387-4762
072B GV2: Harvey Hall Kate Papson, Director 387-4762
072C GV2: LeFevre Hall Bryan Austin, Area Coordinator 387-2406
071F GV3: Dining Service Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
071B GV3: Eldridge Hall Jay Coley, Director 387-0671
071D GV3: Fox Hall Jay Coley, Director 387-0671
071A GV3: Harrison Hall Brook Beasley, Director 387-6613
071C GV3: Stinson Hall Brook Beasley, Director 387-6613
107 Haenicke Hall John Spitsbergen, Biological Sciences 387-5648
145 Health and Human Services Melissa Marsh 387-8897
060 Henry Hall Abbey Thompson, Director 387-6643
060A Henry Hall Annex Tonya Dean, Faculty Development 387-0397
001 Heritage Hall Sonja Dotson 387-8775
091 Howard Strip Mall Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
016A Hyames Field Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-2722
109A Intramural Soccer Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
104 Intramural Softball Building Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
104A Intramural Softball Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
015A John Gill Pressbox Matt Kulik, Intergollegiate Athletics 387-3346
238 Kalamazoo Autism Center
031 Kanley Chapel Mitch Beare, Bernhard Center 387-4866
050A Kanley Track
050 Kanley Track Building Matt Kulik, Intergollegiate Athletics 387-3346
095 Kendall Center Joseph Wilson (616) 771-4100
069 Knauss Hall Kayla Mitchell, College of Arts & Sciences 387-4247
044 Kohrman Hall Darcey Stevens, Family/Consumer Sciences 387-3705
053 Lawson Ice Arena Paul Schneider, Lawson Arena 387-3052
024 Lee Honors College Jennifer Townsend 387-3901
009 Little Theatre Shannon Rininger 387-2320
027 McCracken Hall Shawn Mortimore, Director Pilot Plants 276-3532
207 MGRRE Core Lab Jennifer Trout, Geosciences 387-8633
040 Miller Auditorium Shannon Rininger 387-2320
019 Montague House Susan Esman, AAUP 345-0151
047 Moore Hall Stacy Lindner-Travis 387-3360
076 North Pump House Peter Strazdas, AVP Facilities Management 387-8584
033 Oakland Residence Connie Peruchietti, Mgr. Fetzer Center 387-3232
033A Oaklands Garage Stacy Lindner-Travis, Auxiliary Enterprises 387-3362
089 Office for Sustainability Lu DeBoef, Office for Sustainability 387-8165
212 Paper Coating Pilot Plant Shawn Mortimore, Director Pilot Plants 276-3532
088 Parking Service Bldg Mark Johnson 387-4609
080 Parking Structure Number 1 Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
081 Parking Structure Number 2 Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
021 Physical Plant Peter Strazdas, AVP Facilities Management 387-8584
093 Presidents Residence Jazmine King 387-7027
051 Public Safety (511 Monroe) Melissa Logan, Administrative Assistant 387-5573
105 Rappelling Tower
116 Richmond Center (RCVA) Indra Lacis 387-2455
016 Robert J. Bobb Stadium Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-2722
056 Rood Hall Kathryn Wright, Program Mgr. Geosciences 387-5486
023 Salt / Sand Dome Mark Frever, Landscape Services 387-8582
138 Sangren Hall Amy Burns, College of Education 387-2966
083 Schneider Hall Doralee DeRyke, Director of Building Svcs 387-5050
267 School of Medicine
006 Seelye Athletic Facility Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-3346
032 Seibert Administration Building Ann Cox, Business and Finance 387-2365
030S Siedschlag Hall Rachel Nicholls, Director 387-4791
183 Simulated Flight Building Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
055 Sindecuse Health Center Lori Slager, Administrative Assistant 387-3283
028S Smith Burnham Hall Tyler Sonnenberg, Director 387-6627
101A Sorensen Lower Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
102A Sorensen Upper Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
118 South Kohrman Hall Bradley Smith, Frostic School of Art 387-2462
064 South Pump House Peter Strazdas, AVP Facilities Management 387-8584
195 Southwest Regional Center
008 Spindler Hall Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
043 Sprau Tower Pamela Mottley, English 387-2574
052B Stadium Drive Apts., B Adam Wall, Director 387-4256
049 Student Recreation Center Amy Seth, Director, University Recreation 387-3759
271 Surplus Sales
013 Telecommunications Bldg - Antennas Gaurav Dave, OIT (269) 387-5468
035 Trimpe Building Cindy Town, Institutional Equity 387-6316
062 University Arena (Read Field House) Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-3346
029 University Computing Center Cristine Gaines, OITand Steve Thomas 387-5463
011 Upholstery Shop Peter Strazdas, Facilities Management 387-8584
174 Valley Dining Center Jeff Upchurch 269-387-4844
007 Vandercook Hall Adam Wall 387-4256
108A Varisty Soccer Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
108B Varisty Soccer Practice Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
108 Varisty Soccer Press Box Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
061 Waldo Library Joan Morin, Manager, Operational Services 387-5203
015C Waldo Stadium Field Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
010 Walwood Hall / Union Sue Beougher, University Relations 387-8402
090 Welborn Printing Management Mimi Abdul 387-2141
211 West Hills Chad Ward, West Hills 387-0415
165 Western Heights East Greg Priester, Director 387-6651
175 Western Heights West Greg Preister, Director 387-6651
306 Western View (1042/1044/1046) Knollwood A Adam Wall 387-4256
301 Western View (1051/1053/1055) Knollwood Ave Adam Wall 387-4256
302 Western View (1125/1127/1129) Knollwood Ave Adam Wall 387-4256
304 Western View (1201/1203/1205/1207) Knollwoo Adam Wall 387-4256
305 Western View (1210/1212/1214/1216) Knollw Adam Wall 387-4256
303 Western View (2404/2406/2408) Western Ave - Adam Wall 387-4256
307 Western View Community Center Adam Wall 387-4256
017 WMU School of Medicine Clinics Susan Dame 387-7006
189 WMUK Transmitter Mark Tomlonson 387-5738
036 Wood Hall Pamela McCartney Chemistry Dept. 387-2845
086 Woodlawn Place Kathy Gilbert, Director WMU Children's Place 387-2198
149 Zhang Legacy Collections Center Sharon Carlson, Director 387-8496
048 Zimmerman Hall April Dix, Director 387-6640