People Search
Advanced Search

Building Coordinator List
Building
Code
Building
Name
Building
Coordinator
Phone
Number
180 Administration and Flight Operations Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
260 Adult Wellness Center
182 Aircraft Maintenance Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
155 Arcadia Flats
181 Aviation Education Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
079 Aviation Facility/Storage Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
020 Aviation Test Cell Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
002 Beam Power Plant George Jarvis, Dir Power Plant 387-8548
059 Bernhard Center Paul Terzino, Dir Bernhard Center 387-4864
015B Bill Brown Alumni Center Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
042 Brown Hall Cynthia Klekar, Chairperson SoC 387-3133
028F Burnham Dining Service Judith Gipper, Dining Services 387-4846
022 Campus Services Building Wendy Vander Meulen, Dir Logistical Services 387-8804
078 CEAS Annex Michele Cole / Scott Kinzy . 2 387-4827 and 276-3287
216 CEAS East Parking Deck Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
217 CEAS West Parking Deck Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
114 Chemistry Building Shawna D'Ingilo, Chemistry Department 387-2905
086A Children's Place Kathy Gilbert, Director WMU Children's Place 387-2198
046 Davis Dining Service - Bistro 3 Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
045 Davis Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
110A Davis Street Practice Field
082 Dorothy U. Dalton Fine Arts Scott Irelan, Assoc. Dean, College of Fine Arts 387-2458
030F Draper Dining Service Judith Gipper, Dining Services 387-4846
030D Draper Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
068 Dunbar Hall
185 Eaton Hangar Norm Risk, Supervisor of Aviation Facilities (269) 964-9176
103A Ebert Field Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
103 Ebert Field Structure Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
058 Ellsworth Hall Bryon J. Glock, EUP 387-0088
215 Energy Resource Center George Jarvis, Dir Power Plant 387-8548
028E Ernest Burnham Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
140 Ernest Wilbur Building Clara Davis 387-5592
057 Everett Tower Paul Pancella, Physics Department 387-4962
077 Faunce Student Services Steve Palmer, Dir Residence Life 387-4465
084 Fetzer Business Development Connie L Peruchietti 387-3232
184 Fleet Maintenance and Line Service Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
214 Floyd Hall Scott Kinzy, Supv. Laboratory Sr. 276-3287
074 French Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
067 Friedmann Hall Kelly Dey, Economics Department 387-5536
130A Gibbs House - Parkview Farm Brianna McCann, Office of Sustainability 387-0947
085 Gilmore House Sydnee J. Gillispie (269) 599-8059
041 Gilmore Theatre Complex Cheryl Bauman-Bruey, Theatre Department 387-3912
066R Goldsworth Valley Apts., R Rachel Nave, Apartment Coordinator 387-4256
066S Goldsworth Valley Apts., S Rachel Nave, Apartment Coordinator 387-4256
066T Goldsworth Valley Apts., T Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
066U Goldsworth Valley Apts., U Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
066W Goldsworth Valley Apts., W Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-6499
066X Goldsworth Valley Apts., X Rachel Nave Apartments Coordinator 387-6499
096 Grand Rapids-Beltline Joseph Wilson, EUP (616) 771-4100
094 Grand Rapids-Downtown Joseph Wilson, EUP (616) 771-4100
073B GV1: Ackley Hall Jim Herman, Hall Director 387-4756
073C GV1: Britton Hall Raychel Payne, Hall Director 269-387-6601
073F GV1: Dining Service Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
073A GV1: Hadley Hall Raychel Payne, Hall Director 269-387-6601
073D GV1: Shilling Hall Jim Herman, Hall Director 387-4756
072F GV2: Dining Service Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
072A GV2: Eicher Hall Valaree Kyser, Hall Director 387-4772
072D GV2: Garneau Hall Kate Papson, Hall Director 387-4762
072B GV2: Harvey Hall Kate Papson, Hall Director 387-4762
072C GV2: LeFevre Hall Valaree Kyser, Hall Director 387-4772
071F GV3: Dining Service Judith Gipper, Director, Dining Services 387-4846
071B GV3: Eldridge Hall Alex Peterson, Hall Director 387-0671
071D GV3: Fox Hall Alex Peterson, Hall Director 387-0671
071A GV3: Harrison Hall Brook Beasley, Hall Director 387-6613
071C GV3: Stinson Hall Brook Beasley, Hall Director 387-6613
107 Haenicke Hall John Spitsbergen, Biological Sciences 387-5648
165 Hall-Archer-Pickard Hall East Allie Nixon, Hall Director 387-6651
175 Hall-Archer-Pickard Hall West Allie Nixon, Hall Director 387-6651
145 Health and Human Services Cassandra Motycka / Alicia Dorr . 2 387-8897 and 387-2638
060 Henry Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
060A Henry Hall Annex Tonya Dean, Faculty Development 387-0397
001 Heritage Hall Sonja Dotson 387-8775
091 Howard Strip Mall Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
016A Hyames Field Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-2722
109A Intramural Soccer Fields Amy Seth, Univ. Recreation Programs and Facilities 387-3772
104 Intramural Softball Building Amy Seth, University Recreation Programs and Facilities (269) 387-3759
104A Intramural Softball Fields Amy Seth, Univ. Recreation Programs and Facilities 387-3759
015A John Gill Pressbox Matt Kulik, Intergollegiate Athletics 387-3346
238 Kalamazoo Autism Center J. Adam Bennett, Assoc. Dir. Autism Ctr. 269-978-7620
031 Kanley Chapel Paul Terzino, Dir Bernhard Center 387-4864
050A Kanley Track Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics (269) 387-3346
050 Kanley Track Building Matt Kulik, Intergollegiate Athletics 387-3346
095 Kendall Center Joseph Wilson, EUP (616) 771-4100
069 Knauss Hall Ashley Glass, College of Arts & Sciences 387-4381
044 Kohrman Hall Darcey Stevens / Scott Irelan . 2 387-3705 and 387-2458
053 Lawson Ice Arena Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
024 Lee Honors College Jennifer Townsend 387-3901
009 Little Theatre Shannon Rininger 387-2320
207 MGRRE Core Lab Jennifer Trout, Geosciences 387-8633
040 Miller Auditorium Shannon Rininger 387-2320
019 Montague House Susan Esman, AAUP 345-0151
047 Moore Hall Stacy Lindner-Travis 387-3360
076 North Pump House Peter Strazdas, AVP Facilities Management 387-8584
033 Oakland Residence Ann Marie Cox, Business and Finance 387-2365
033A Oaklands Garage Connie Peruchietti, Director 387-5034
089 Office for Sustainability Brianna McCann, Office for Sustainability 387-0943
212 Paper Coating Pilot Plant Shawn Mortimore, Director Pilot Plants 276-3532
088 Parking Service Bldg Mark Johnson 387-4609
080 Parking Structure Number 1 Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
081 Parking Structure Number 2 Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
021 Physical Plant Kim Hunt, Exec. Administrative Assistant 387-8586
093 Presidents Residence Sydnee J Gillispie (269) 599-8059
051 Public Safety (511 Monroe) Melissa Logan, Administrative Assistant 387-5573
105 Rappelling Tower
116 Richmond Center (RCVA) Indra Lacis, Frostic School of Art 387-2455
016 Robert J. Bobb Stadium Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-2722
056 Rood Hall Kathryn Wright, Program Mgr. Geosciences 387-5486
023 Salt / Sand Dome Mark Frever, Landscape Services 387-8582
138 Sangren Hall Amy Burns, College of Education 387-2966
083 Schneider Hall Doralee DeRyke, Director of Building Svcs 387-5050
267 School of Medicine
006 Seelye Athletic Facility Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-3346
032 Seibert Administration Building Ann Cox, Business and Finance 387-2365
030S Siedschlag Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
183 Simulated Flight Building Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
055 Sindecuse Health Center Sue Kohlert, Admin Asst Sr 387-3282
028S Smith Burnham Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
101A Sorensen Lower Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
102A Sorensen Upper Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
118 South Kohrman Hall David Colson, Frostic School of Art 387-2436
064 South Pump House Peter Strazdas, AVP Facilities Management 387-8584
195 Southwest Regional Center
008 Spindler Hall Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
043 Sprau Tower Ashley Glass, College of Arts & Sciences 387-4381
052B Stadium Drive Apts., B Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
127 Student Center
049 Student Recreation Center Amy Seth, Director, University Recreation 387-3759
271 Surplus Sales
013 Telecommunications Bldg - Antennas Gaurav Dave, OIT (269) 387-5468
035 Trimpe Building Cindy Town, Institutional Equity 387-6316
062 University Arena (Read Field House) Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-3346
029 University Computing Center Cristine Gaines / Mario Galbreath . 2 387-5463 and 387-6080
011 Upholstery Shop Peter Strazdas, Facilities Management 387-8584
174 Valley Dining Center Jeff Upchurch 269-387-4844
007 Vandercook Hall Rachel Nicholls, Apartment Coordinator 387-4256
108A Varisty Soccer Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
108B Varisty Soccer Practice Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
108 Varisty Soccer Press Box Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
061 Waldo Library Joan Morin, Manager, Operational Services 387-5203
015C Waldo Stadium Field Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
010 Walwood Hall / Union Melissa Bibler, Graduate College 387-2025
090 Welborn Printing Management Luchara Wallace 387-2142
211 West Hills Chad Ward, West Hills 387-0415
303 Western View (2270/2272/2274) Ring Rd S Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
304 Western View (2316/2314/2312/2310) Ring Rd S Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
305 Western View (2327/2325/2323/2321) Ring Rd S Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
302 Western View (2390/2392/2394) Ring Rd S Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
301 Western View (2400/2402/2404) Ring Rd S Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
306 Western View (2411/2413/2415) Ring Rd S Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
307 Western View Community Center Rachel Nave, Apartments Coordinator 387-4256
017 WMU School of Medicine Clinics Susan Dame 387-7006
189 WMUK Transmitter Mark Tomlonson 387-5738
036 Wood Hall Kathleen Drzewiecki, Admin Asst II 387-5398
086 Woodlawn Place Jayne Fraley-Burgett, Dir Disability Services 387-2120
149 Zhang Legacy Collections Center Sharon Carlson, Director 387-8496
048 Zimmerman Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794