Western Michigan University
Facilities Management
GoWMU | W-Exchange | A-Z List

Find People
Building Coordinator List
Building
Code
Building
Name
Building
Coordinator
Phone
Number
240 Adult Wellness Center Dawn Robarge, Point of Contact 269-387-7995
182 Aircraft Maintenance Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
155 Arcadia Flats Andrea Mellendorf, Apartment Coordinator (269) 387-4256
181 Aviation Education Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
079 Aviation Facility/Storage Michele Cole, Business Services (269) 387-4827
020 Aviation Test Cell Michele Cole, Business Services (269) 387-4827
002 Beam Power Plant George Jarvis, Power Plant (269) 387-8548
059 Bernhard Center Brook Moroz-Beasley, Bernhard Center (269) 387-4866
015B Bill Brown Alumni Center Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
042 Brown Hall Matthew Alonso, World Languages and Literature (269) 387-6240
022 Campus Services Building Nicholas Cutler, Logistical Services (269) 387-8842
078 CEAS Annex Michele Cole, Business Services (CEAS) / Brian Montgomery, Engineering (Construction Research) (269) 387-4827; (269) 276-2640
216 CEAS East Parking Deck Jeffrey Lillard, Public Safety (269) 387-4607
217 CEAS West Parking Deck Jeffrey Lillard, Public Safety (269) 387-4607
114 Chemistry Building Courtney Buckmaster, Chemistry (269) 387-2845
110A Davis Street Practice Field Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
082 Dorothy U. Dalton Fine Arts Scott Irelan, Fine Arts (269) 387-2458
068 Dunbar Hall Michael Worline, Arts and Sciences / Michael Tovias, Economics / Meghan Behymer, Arts and Sciences 387-4576; 387-5535; 387-4547
185 Eaton Hangar Norm Risk, Supervisor of Aviation Facilities (269) 964-9176
103A Ebert Field Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
103 Ebert Field Structure Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
058 Ellsworth Hall Karlee Pirrotta, WMUx (269) 387-0315
215 Energy Resource Center George Jarvis, Power Plant (269) 387-8548
140 Ernest Wilbur Building Andrea Perez, Center for Disability Services (269) 387-7200
057 Everett Tower Asghar Kayani, Physics (269) 387-4939
077 Faunce Student Services Joe Erskine, Office of Student Conduct / Roshona Porter, Residence Life (269) 387-2160; (269) 387-2177
084 Fetzer Business Development Adrian Stewart, Millennium Restaurant Group (269) 387-3232
184 Fleet Maintenance and Line Service Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
180 Flight Operations Building Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
214 Floyd Hall Matt Stoops, CEAS (269) 276-3164
067 Friedmann Hall Michael Tovias, Arts and Sciences (269) 387-5535
130A Gibbs House - Parkview Farm Brianna McCann, Office for Sustainability (269) 387-0947
085 Gilmore House Maddie Christians (616) 914-0400
041 Gilmore Theatre Complex Cheryl Bauman-Bruey, Theatre Department (269) 387-3912
094 Grand Rapids-Downtown Erin Windemuller, EUP (616) 771-9470
073B GV1: Ackley Hall Hayley Smalec, Residence Life (269) 387-4756
073C GV1: Britton Hall Gigi Ward, Residence Life (269) 387-6601
073F GV1: Dining Service Paul Choker, Dining Services (269) 387-4847
073A GV1: Hadley Hall Gigi Ward, Residence Life (269) 387-6601
073D GV1: Shilling Hall Hayley Smalec, Residence Life (269) 387-4756
072F GV2: Dining Service Paul Choker, Dining Services (269) 387-4847
072A GV2: Eicher Hall Chris Mattix, Residence Life (269) 387-4772
072D GV2: Garneau Hall Kate Papson, Residence Life (269) 387-4762
072B GV2: Harvey Hall Kate Papson, Residence Life (269) 387-4762
072C GV2: LeFevre Hall Chris Mattix, Residence Life (269) 387-4772
071F GV3: Dining Service Paul Choker, Dining Services (269) 387-4847
071B GV3: Eldridge Hall Tyler Maruschak, Residence Life (269) 387-4256
071D GV3: Fox Hall Tyler Maruschak, Residence Life (269) 387-4256
071A GV3: Harrison Hall Amanda Nagy, Residence Life (269) 387-6613
071C GV3: Stinson Hall Amanda Nagy, Residence Life (269) 387-6613
107 Haenicke Hall John Spitsbergen, Biological Sciences (269) 387-5648
165 Hall-Archer-Pickard Hall East Meg Gust, Residence Life (269) 387-6651
175 Hall-Archer-Pickard Hall West Meg Gust, Residence Life (269) 387-6651
145 Health and Human Services Elizabeth Kowalski, CHHS / Jasmine Mead, CHHS (269) 387-3055; (269) 387-8897
060 Henry Hall Brian Dubrish, Student Affairs (269) 387-4794
001 Heritage Hall Kolby VanDyke, Executive Assistant (269) 387-8711
153 Hilltop Village Parking
016A Hyames Field Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
109A Intramural Soccer Fields Chris Voss, University Recreation (269) 387-3772
104 Intramural Softball Building Chris Voss, University Recreation (269) 387-3772
104A Intramural Softball Fields Chris Voss, University Recreation (269) 387-3772
015A John Gill Pressbox Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
238 Kalamazoo Autism Center J. Adam Bennett, Kalamazoo Autism Center (269) 978-7620
031 Kanley Chapel Brook Moroz-Beasley, Student Center (269) 387-4866
050A Kanley Track Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics (269) 387-3346
050 Kanley Track Building Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
069 Knauss Hall Cindy Hetrick, Arts and Sciences (269) 387-4346
044 Kohrman Hall Casey White, Family Consumer Science (269) 387-3705
053 Lawson Ice Arena Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
024 Lee Honors College Jennifer Townsend, Lee Honors College (269) 387-3901
009 Little Theatre Chris Voss, University Recreation (269) 387-3772
207 MGRRE Core Lab Jennifer Trout, Geosciences (269) 387-8633
040 Miller Auditorium Shannon Rininger, Miller Auditorium (269) 387-2320
019 Montague House Lori Maguire, AAUP (269) 345-0151
047 Moore Hall Rob Pennock, Auxiliary Enterprises 269-387-3541
076 North Pump House Chad Stirrett, Facilities Management (269) 387-8584
033 Oakland Residence Stacy Thinnes, Business and Finance (269) 387-2365
033A Oaklands Garage Stacy Thinnes, Business and Finance (269) 387-2365
089 Office for Sustainability Brianna McCann, Office for Sustainability (269) 387-0947
212 Paper Coating Pilot Plant Shawn Mortimore, Paper Printing Plants (269) 276-3532
088 Parking Service Bldg Mark Johnson, Parking Services (269) 387-4609
080 Parking Structure Number 1 Jeffrey Lillard, Public Safety (269) 387-4607
081 Parking Structure Number 2 Jeffrey Lillard, Public Safety (269) 387-4607
021 Physical Plant Laura Kirkendall, Facilities Management / Laura Cornish, Facilities Management (269) 387-8145; (269) 387-8595
093 Presidents Residence Maddie Christians (616) 914-0400
051 Public Safety (511 Monroe) Melissa Scharf, Public Safety (269) 387-5573
105 Rappelling Tower
116 Richmond Center (RCVA) David Marlatt, Frostic School of Art / Adriane Little, Frostic School of Art (269) 387-2435; (269) 387-2436
016 Robert J. Bobb Stadium Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
056 Rood Hall Cristine Thomas, Geological and Environmental Sciences (269) 387-5486
023 Salt / Sand Dome Mark Frever, Landscape Services (269) 387-8582
138 Sangren Hall Amy Burns, College of Education (269) 387-2966
083 Schneider Hall Doralee DeRyke, HCOB / Cyntia Dawson, HCOB (269) 387-5066; (269) 387-5069
006 Seelye Athletic Facility Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
032 Seibert Administration Building Stacy Thinnes, Business and Finance (269) 387-2365
183 Simulated Flight Building Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
055 Sindecuse Health Center Sue Kohlert, Sindecuse Health Center (269) 387-3282
101A Sorensen Lower Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
102A Sorensen Upper Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
118 South Kohrman Hall David Marlatt, Frostic School of Art. / Scott Irelan, Fine Arts (269) 387-2345; (269) 387-2458
064 South Pump House Chad Stirrett, Facilities Management (269) 387-8584
008 Spindler Hall Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
043 Sprau Tower Matthew Alonso, World Languages and Literature (269) 387-6240
052B Stadium Drive Apts., B Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
127 Student Center Brook Moroz-Beasley, Student Center (269) 387-4866
049 Student Recreation Center Chris Voss, University Recreation (269) 387-3772
271 Surplus Sales
013 Telecommunications Bldg - Antennas Gaurav Dave, OIT (269) 387-5468
035 Trimpe Building Enedelia Cruz, Diversity and Inclusion (269) 387-6340
062 University Arena (Read Field House) Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
029 University Computing Center Cristine Gaines, OIT / Mario Galbreath, OIT (269) 387-5463; (269) 387-6080
011 Upholstery Shop Chad Stirrett, Facilities Management (269) 387-8584
174 Valley Dining Center Katie DeCamp, Dining Services (269)-387-4836
007 Vandercook Hall Marcy Lynn, Maintenance Services (269) 387-8564
108A Varsity Soccer Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
108B Varsity Soccer Practice Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
108 Varsity Soccer Press Box Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
061 Waldo Library Joan Morin, University Libraries (269) 387-5203
015C Waldo Stadium Field Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
010 Walwood Hall / Union Paige Warner, Graduate College (269) 387-8237
211 West Hills Chad Ward, West Hills (269) 387-0415
303 Western View (2270/2272/2274) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
304 Western View (2316/2314/2312/2310) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
305 Western View (2327/2325/2323/2321) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
302 Western View (2390/2392/2394) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
301 Western View (2400/2402/2404) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
306 Western View (2411/2413/2415) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
307 Western View Community Center Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
017 WMU School of Medicine Clinics Nicotie Bothof, Contact (269) 387-7232
189 WMUK Transmitter Martin Klemm, WMUK (269) 387-5738
036 Wood Hall Kristie Sturmoski, Biological Sciences / Courtney Buckmaster, Chemistry (269) 387-5602; (269) 387-2845
149 Zhang Legacy Collections Center Scott Smith, University Libraries (269) 387-8496