Western Michigan University
Facilities Management
GoWMU | W-Exchange | A-Z List

Find People
Building Coordinator List
Building
Code
Building
Name
Building
Coordinator
Phone
Number
240 Adult Wellness Center n/a
182 Aircraft Maintenance Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
155 Arcadia Flats Andrea Mellendorf, Apartment Coordinator 387-4256
181 Aviation Education Center Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
079 Aviation Facility/Storage Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
020 Aviation Test Cell Michele Cole, Business Services 387-4827
002 Beam Power Plant George Jarvis, Dir Power Plant 387-8548
059 Bernhard Center Brook Beasley, Assist Dir Facility Ops (269) 387-4866
015B Bill Brown Alumni Center Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
042 Brown Hall Matthew Alonso, Admin Assist II (269) 387-6240
028F Burnham Dining Service Paul Choker, Interim Director, Dining Services 387-4847
022 Campus Services Building Nicholas Cutler, Mgr Purchasing 387-8842
078 CEAS Annex Michele Cole (CEAS), Brian Montgomery, (Construction Research), 2 (269) 387-4827, (269) 276-2640
216 CEAS East Parking Deck Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
217 CEAS West Parking Deck Timothy Unangst, Public Safety 387-4609
114 Chemistry Building Courtney Buckmaster, Administrative Assistant Sr. (269) 387-2845
110A Davis Street Practice Field Matt Kulik, Asst Athletic Dir Facilities 387-3346
082 Dorothy U. Dalton Fine Arts Scott Irelan, Assoc. Dean, College of Fine Arts 387-2458
068 Dunbar Hall Michael Worline 269-387-4576
185 Eaton Hangar Norm Risk, Supervisor of Aviation Facilities (269) 964-9176
103A Ebert Field Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
103 Ebert Field Structure Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
058 Ellsworth Hall Karlee Pirrotta, Budget Analyst (269) 387-0315
215 Energy Resource Center George Jarvis, Dir Power Plant 387-8548
028E Ernest Burnham Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities (269) 387-4794
140 Ernest Wilbur Building Andrea Perez, Faculty Specialist (269) 387-7200
057 Everett Tower Asghar Kayani, Dept. Chair (269) 387-4939
077 Faunce Student Services Roshona Porter, Assoc Dir Res Life-Facilities (269) 387-2177
084 Fetzer Business Development Rob Pennock, Dir. Aux Enterprises (269) 387-3541
184 Fleet Maintenance and Line Service Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
180 Flight Operations Building Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
214 Floyd Hall Matt Stoops, Supervisor Lab Eng. (269) 276-3164
067 Friedmann Hall Kelly Dey, Economics Department 387-5536
130A Gibbs House - Parkview Farm Brianna McCann, Office of Sustainability 387-0947
085 Gilmore House Sydnee J. Gillispie (269) 532-2538
041 Gilmore Theatre Complex Cheryl Bauman-Bruey, Theatre Department 387-3912
094 Grand Rapids-Downtown Erin Windemuller, EUP (616) 771-9470
073B GV1: Ackley Hall Ja'Nae Jones, Grad. Assist. Hall Director (269) 387-4756
073C GV1: Britton Hall Giavonna Ward, Hall Director (269)-598-6250
073F GV1: Dining Service Paul Choker, Interim Director, Dining Services 387-4847
073A GV1: Hadley Hall Giavonna Ward, Hall Director (269)-598-6250
073D GV1: Shilling Hall Ja'Nae Jones, Grad. Assist. Hall Director (269) 387-4756
072F GV2: Dining Service Paul Choker, Interim Director, Dining Services 387-4847
072A GV2: Eicher Hall Brett Strohkirch, Hall Director (269) 387-4772
072D GV2: Garneau Hall Kate Papson, Hall Director 387-4762
072B GV2: Harvey Hall Kate Papson, Hall Director 387-4762
072C GV2: LeFevre Hall Brett Strohkirch, Hall Director (269) 387-4772
071F GV3: Dining Service Paul Choker, Interim Director, Dining Services 387-4847
071B GV3: Eldridge Hall Tyler Maruschak, Hall Director 269-387-4256
071D GV3: Fox Hall Tyler Maruschak, Hall Director 269-387-4256
071A GV3: Harrison Hall Amanda Nagy, Dir of Res Hall (269) 387-6613
071C GV3: Stinson Hall Amanda Nagy, Dir of Res Hall (269) 387-6613
107 Haenicke Hall John Spitsbergen, Cristine Thomas 2 387-5648 / 387-5602
165 Hall-Archer-Pickard Hall East Will Daniels, Hall Director (269) 387-6651
175 Hall-Archer-Pickard Hall West Will Daniels, Hall Director (269) 387-6651
145 Health and Human Services Jasmine Mead (269) 387-8897
060 Henry Hall Brian Dubrish, SA Mgr Facilities 387-4794
060A Henry Hall Annex Tonya Dean, Faculty Development 387-0397
001 Heritage Hall Kolby VanDyke, Executive Assistant (269) 387-8711
016A Hyames Field Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics 387-2722
109A Intramural Soccer Fields Amy Seth, Univ. Recreation Programs and Facilities 387-3772
104 Intramural Softball Building Amy Seth, University Recreation Programs and Facilities (269) 387-3759
104A Intramural Softball Fields Amy Seth, University Recreation (269) 387-3759
015A John Gill Pressbox Matt Kulik, Intergollegiate Athletics 387-3346
238 Kalamazoo Autism Center J. Adam Bennett, Assoc. Dir. Autism Ctr. 269-978-7620
031 Kanley Chapel Brook Beasley, Assist. Dir of Facility Ops. (269) 387-4866
050A Kanley Track Matt Kulik, Intercollegiate Athletics (269) 387-3346
050 Kanley Track Building Matt Kulik, Intergollegiate Athletics 387-3346
069 Knauss Hall Amanda Lapekas, Admin Assist II (269) 387-4531
044 Kohrman Hall Amy Burns / John Whiteman . 2 (269) 387- 2966
053 Lawson Ice Arena Matt Kulik, Athletics 387-3346
024 Lee Honors College Jennifer Townsend 387-3901
009 Little Theatre Amy Seth, University Recreation (269) 387-3759
207 MGRRE Core Lab Jennifer Trout, Geosciences (269) 387-8633
040 Miller Auditorium Shannon Rininger (269) 387-2320
019 Montague House Lori Maguire, AAUP (269) 345-0151; (269) 568-2440
047 Moore Hall Stacy Lindner-Travis, Auxiliary Enterprises (269) 387-3360
076 North Pump House Tim Thimmesch, Facilities Management (269) 387-8584
033 Oakland Residence Stacy Thinnes, Business and Finance (269) 387-2365
033A Oaklands Garage Stacy Thinnes, Business and Finance (269) 387-2365
089 Office for Sustainability Brianna McCann, Office for Sustainability (269) 387-0947
212 Paper Coating Pilot Plant Shawn Mortimore, Paper Printing Plants (269) 276-3532
088 Parking Service Bldg Mark Johnson, Parking Services (269) 387-4609
080 Parking Structure Number 1 Timothy Unangst, Public Safety (269) 387-4609
081 Parking Structure Number 2 Timothy Unangst, Public Safety (269) 387-4609
021 Physical Plant Jennifer Heilmann, Facilities Management (269) 387-8556
093 Presidents Residence Sydnee J Gillispie (269) 599-8059
051 Public Safety (511 Monroe) Melissa Scharf, Public Safety (269) 387-5573
105 Rappelling Tower
116 Richmond Center (RCVA) David Marlatt, Frostic School of Art (269) 387-2435
016 Robert J. Bobb Stadium Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-2722
056 Rood Hall Lisah Crall, Program Mgr. Geosciences (269) 387-5486
023 Salt / Sand Dome Mark Frever, Landscape Services (269) 387-8582
138 Sangren Hall Amy Burns, College of Education (269) 387-2966
083 Schneider Hall Doralee DeRyke, HCOB / Cyntia Dawson, HCOB . 2 (269) 387-5066; (269) 387-5069
006 Seelye Athletic Facility Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
032 Seibert Administration Building Stacy Thinnes, Business and Finance (269) 387-2365
183 Simulated Flight Building Norm Risk, Aviation (269) 964-9176
055 Sindecuse Health Center Sue Kohlert, Sindecuse Health Center (269) 387-3282
028S Smith Burnham Hall Brian Dubrish, Student Affairs (269) 387-4794
101A Sorensen Lower Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
102A Sorensen Upper Courts Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
118 South Kohrman Hall David Marlatt, Frostic School of Art. / Scott Irelan, Fine Arts . 2 (269) 387-2345; (269) 387-2458
064 South Pump House Tim Thimmesch, Facilities Management (269) 387-8584
008 Spindler Hall Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
043 Sprau Tower Matthew Alonso, World Languages and Literature (269) 387-6240
052B Stadium Drive Apts., B Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
127 Student Center Paul Terzino, Bernhard Center (269) 387-4864
049 Student Recreation Center Amy Seth, University Recreation (269) 387-3759
271 Surplus Sales
013 Telecommunications Bldg - Antennas Gaurav Dave, OIT (269) 387-5468
035 Trimpe Building Enedelia Cruz, Diversity and Inclusion (269) 387-6340
062 University Arena (Read Field House) Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
029 University Computing Center Cristine Gaines, OIT / Mario Galbreath, OIT . 2 (269) 387-5463; (269) 387-6080
011 Upholstery Shop Tim Thimmesch, Facilities Management (269) 387-8584
174 Valley Dining Center Katie DeCamp, Interim Associate Director (269)-387-4836
007 Vandercook Hall Marcy Lynn, Maintenance Services (269) 387-8564
108A Varsity Soccer Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
108B Varsity Soccer Practice Fields Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
108 Varsity Soccer Press Box Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
061 Waldo Library Joan Morin, University Libraries (269) 387-5203
015C Waldo Stadium Field Matt Kulik, Athletics (269) 387-3346
010 Walwood Hall / Union Melissa Bibler, Graduate College (269) 387-2025
211 West Hills Chad Ward, West Hills (269) 387-0415
303 Western View (2270/2272/2274) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
304 Western View (2316/2314/2312/2310) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
305 Western View (2327/2325/2323/2321) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
302 Western View (2390/2392/2394) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
301 Western View (2400/2402/2404) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
306 Western View (2411/2413/2415) Ring Rd S Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
307 Western View Community Center Andrea Mellendorf, Apartments Coordinator (269) 387-4256
017 WMU School of Medicine Clinics Carol Sundberg, WMU Unified Clinics (269) 387-7005
189 WMUK Transmitter Martin Klemm, WMUK (269) 387-3169
036 Wood Hall Cristine Thomas, Biological Sciences / Courtney Buckmaster, Chemistry . 2 (269) 387-5602; (269) 387-2845
149 Zhang Legacy Collections Center Scott Smith, University Libraries (269) 387-5184